Privacy policy

1. General Provisions


This personal data processing policy is drawn up in accordance with the requirements of the Federal Law of July 27, 2006. No. 152-ФЗ “On Personal Data” and the procedure for providing personal data and measures to ensure the security of personal data, the Site Administrator (hereinafter the “Operator”).

The operator must ensure the observance of the rights and freedoms of man and citizen in the processing of his personal data.
This Operator Policy regarding the processing of personal data (hereinafter - the Policy) applies to all information that the operator can obtain on the website http://casezz.com.


2. The main concepts used in the Policy


Automated processing of personal data - processing of personal data using computer technology;
Blocking of personal data - temporary termination of the processing of personal data (unless the processing is necessary to clarify personal data);
Website - a set of graphic and information materials, as well as computer programs and databases, ensuring their availability on the Internet at the network address http://casezz.com;
Personal data information system - a set of personal data available in a database;
Detection of personal data - actions that may be impossible to determine as a result without using additional information.
Personal data processing - any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations); use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data;
Operator - a state body, municipal body, legal or natural person, independently or jointly with other persons ensuring the performance of personal data, compiling personal data. with personal data;
Personal data - any information related to the website http://casezz.com;
User - any visitor to the website http://casezz.com;
Provision of personal data - actions aimed at the disclosure of personal data to certain persons or a certain circle of persons;
The dissemination of personal data is all that relates to open access to personal data or the transfer of personal data. personal data in any other way;
Cross-border transfer of personal data - data transfer in the country;
The destruction of personal data is any action that can be obtained using personal data.


3. The operator can process the following personal data of users


Full Name;
Email address
Photos;
The site also collects and processes anonymized data about visitors (in cookies) using the Internet statistics services.
The above data are hereinafter.


4. Purpose of processing personal data


The purpose of processing personal data of users is to inform users by sending emails; Providing access to the service, information and / or materials available on the website.
The operator has the right to send notifications of new products and services, special offers and various events. The user can always refuse to receive informational messages sent by the operator to the email address support@casezz.com marked.
Anonymized user data collected through Internet services

body

 

Too few case studies?

Sign up to all case studies.

Are you love case studies?